Is Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cider Vinegar (Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Must), Cornflour, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Chives, Parsley, Thickener (Guar Gum), Mustard Essential Oil, May Contain Sesame
Check Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Dressing · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


