Is Hellmann's Coleslaw With Real Mayonnaise 250G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • free range pasteurised egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise (38%), Carrot, Onion, Lemon Juice, Chives, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise contains: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg and Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA, Flavouring, Paprika Extract

Check Hellmann's Coleslaw With Real Mayonnaise 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Coleslaw With Real Mayonnaise 250G is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping