Is Hellmann's Creamy Sriracha Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth texture delivers a bold, tangy heat with mild-to-moderate spiciness; commonly used as a spread, dip, and drizzle for sandwiches, burgers, fries, bowls, and salads. Reviewers praise versatility and balanced kick, though opinions vary on heat level and preferred portioning for different dishes and suitability for everyday cooking use.

Description
Creamy, smooth texture delivers a bold, tangy heat with mild-to-moderate spiciness; commonly used as a spread, dip, and drizzle for sandwiches, burgers, fries, bowls, and salads. Reviewers praise versatility and balanced kick, though opinions vary on heat level and preferred portioning for different dishes and suitability for everyday cooking use.
Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE CARROT FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Hellmann's Creamy Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Creamy Sriracha Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


