Is Hellmann's Honey and Mustard Salad Dressing 210ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mustard flavouring
natural mustard flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil, cider vinegar (cider vinegar, apple must concentrate), whole grain mustard (10%) (water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, turmeric), honey (8%), corn starch, free range EGG yolk, salt, thickener (guar gum), natural MUSTARD flavouring. May contain sesame
Check Hellmann's Honey and Mustard Salad Dressing 210ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Honey and Mustard Salad Dressing 210ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Honey and Mustard Salad Dressing 210ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


