Is Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise, 22 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch**, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum**, Lemon And Lime Peel Fibers** (Thickeners), (Sorbic Acid**, Calcium Disodium EDTA), Used To Protect Quality, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Phosphoric Acid**, DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene**. **Ingredients Not In Mayonnaise.

Check Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep