Is Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 750ml Peanut Free?

Description
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise is a versatile condiment that is perfect for spreading on sandwiches and wraps, grilling burgers, and mixing creamy dips. It is made with 100% cage-free eggs and has only 35 calories and 3.5g of fat per tablespoon. With 60% less fat and calories than regular mayonnaise, it is a healthier option. Additionally, Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise is gluten-free and kosher. People really enjoy the taste of this mayonnaise and commonly use it with shwarma. Overall, Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise Squeezy Large Size provides a convenient and delicious option for preparing fresh salads and simple meals.

Description
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise is a versatile condiment that is perfect for spreading on sandwiches and wraps, grilling burgers, and mixing creamy dips. It is made with 100% cage-free eggs and has only 35 calories and 3.5g of fat per tablespoon. With 60% less fat and calories than regular mayonnaise, it is a healthier option. Additionally, Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise is gluten-free and kosher. People really enjoy the taste of this mayonnaise and commonly use it with shwarma. Overall, Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise Squeezy Large Size provides a convenient and delicious option for preparing fresh salads and simple meals.
Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (25%), spirit vinegar, modified starch, sugar, salt, EGG yolk (1.5%), cream powder (MILK), citrus fibre, natural MUSTARD flavouring, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), MUSTARD flour, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract, sunflower oil
Check Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 750ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


