Is Hellmann's Mayo Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% rapeseed oil, water, vinegar, sugar, salt, 1.5% EGG YOLK, modified starch, preservative (potassium sorbate), thickener (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), color (carotene). Contains Egg.

Check Hellmann's Mayo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSpreadSalad