Is Hellmanns Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Natural Flavors.

Check Hellmanns Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmanns Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHy-VeeMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingCooking