Is HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


