Is HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- frozen organic egg yolk
- egg
- frozen organic whole egg
frozen organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Frozen Organic Whole Egg, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Frozen Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Sugar, Salt, Smoked Organic Paprika, Organic Chiptole Pepper, Chiptole Spice, Concentrated Organic Lemon Juice, Seasoning. Contains Soy, Egg
Check HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


