Is Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola oil (52%), water, modified corn starch (1442, 1450), white vinegar, sugar, salt, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, antioxidant (385), natural colour (paprika).
Check Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


