Is Hellmann's Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle Real Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors.

Check Hellmann's Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle Real Mayonnaise is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep