Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 250 ml Egg Free?
Description
Smooth, creamy texture and a mild, tangy flavor make it suitable for spreading, dipping, and mixing into sauces and salads. Consumers often note the convenient squeezable bottle for controlled application, consistent taste across uses, and reliable performance on sandwiches, burgers, fries, and easy storage in home kitchens.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg & egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Smooth, creamy texture and a mild, tangy flavor make it suitable for spreading, dipping, and mixing into sauces and salads. Consumers often note the convenient squeezable bottle for controlled application, consistent taste across uses, and reliable performance on sandwiches, burgers, fries, and easy storage in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (78%), EGG & EGG yolk (7.9%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, flavourings, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract, sunflower oil
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 250 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


