Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?

Description
Creamy and smooth with a mildly tangy, classic flavor, this mayonnaise provides a velvety texture that spreads easily and blends reliably into sandwiches, salads, dips, potato salad and coleslaw. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, dependable performance and versatile use in both simple spreads and mixed recipes across everyday home cooking.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid yolk
- liquid whole egg
liquid yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy and smooth with a mildly tangy, classic flavor, this mayonnaise provides a velvety texture that spreads easily and blends reliably into sandwiches, salads, dips, potato salad and coleslaw. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, dependable performance and versatile use in both simple spreads and mixed recipes across everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice And Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


