Is Hellmann's Sauce For A Delicious Condiment, Dip and Dressing Creamy Bourbon BBQ, 9 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Bourbon, Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Paprika, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Tamarind
Check Hellmann's Sauce For A Delicious Condiment, Dip and Dressing Creamy Bourbon BBQ, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Sauce For A Delicious Condiment, Dip and Dressing Creamy Bourbon BBQ, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ
Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Black Cherry Chipotle BBQ
Where to buy
Hellmann's Sauce For A Delicious Condiment, Dip and Dressing Creamy Bourbon BBQ, 9 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


