Is Hellmann's Spicy Kicker Flaming Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil (25%), White Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Starch (1422), Pasteurised Egg (4%), Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Salt, Cream Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper (0.5%), Flavour, Colour (160c), Preservative (202), Onion Powder, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Smoked Paprika, Mustard Flour, Antioxidant (385).
Check Hellmann's Spicy Kicker Flaming Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Spicy Kicker Flaming Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


