Is Hellmann's Spicy Peri Peri Chilli Mayonnaise 252g Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Water, vegetable oil, modified starch (1442), white vinegar, pasteurized free range egg (4%) (egg whole, egg yolk), sugar, cream powder (milk), paprika, flavours, citrus fibre, garlic powder, preservative (202), vegetable gum (412, 415), cayenne pepper (0.04%), mustard flour, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (385).
Check Hellmann's Spicy Peri Peri Chilli Mayonnaise 252g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Spicy Peri Peri Chilli Mayonnaise 252g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Spicy Peri Peri Chilli Mayonnaise 252g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


