Is Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup Sauce Squeezy 430ml Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, thick tomato flavor with balanced tanginess; texture is glossy and squeezable for controlled dispensing. Commonly used as a condiment on fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce. Customers note consistent taste, convenient squeeze bottle, easy refill, and reliable shelf stability, with occasional comments about sweetness level, commonly noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, thick tomato flavor with balanced tanginess; texture is glossy and squeezable for controlled dispensing. Commonly used as a condiment on fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce. Customers note consistent taste, convenient squeeze bottle, easy refill, and reliable shelf stability, with occasional comments about sweetness level, commonly noted.
Ingredients
Water, tomato paste (30%), sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, natural flavourings
Check Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup Sauce Squeezy 430ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup Sauce Squeezy 430ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Tomato Ketchup Sauce Squeezy 430ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


