Is Hellmann's Variety Sauce Cilantro Lime - 9oz Egg Free?

Description
Hellmann's Cilantro Lime Sauce is a condiment made with spicy hatch chilis and zesty tomatillos. Its smooth richness comes from an avocado oil blend, and it is gluten-free, dairy-free, and low in added sugars. The sauce is free from artificial flavors and made from real ingredients. It is perfect for jazzing up tacos, fish, and other dishes. Hellmann's Cilantro Lime Sauce comes in a 9oz bottle that is easy to keep on hand. People find the sauce delicious and perfect, although some may not consider it a sauce. Its utensil-free usage makes it convenient, and it offers a flavor that the whole family will enjoy.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Hellmann's Cilantro Lime Sauce is a condiment made with spicy hatch chilis and zesty tomatillos. Its smooth richness comes from an avocado oil blend, and it is gluten-free, dairy-free, and low in added sugars. The sauce is free from artificial flavors and made from real ingredients. It is perfect for jazzing up tacos, fish, and other dishes. Hellmann's Cilantro Lime Sauce comes in a 9oz bottle that is easy to keep on hand. People find the sauce delicious and perfect, although some may not consider it a sauce. Its utensil-free usage makes it convenient, and it offers a flavor that the whole family will enjoy.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Tomatillo Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Hatch Chile Pepper Powder, Onion (Dehydrated), Lime Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Cilantro (Dehydrated), Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract.
Check Hellmann's Variety Sauce Cilantro Lime - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Variety Sauce Cilantro Lime - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Hellmann's Variety Sauce Cilantro Lime - 9oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


