Is Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Same Great Taste Soy Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (72%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, modified starches (starch sodium octenyl succinate, hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate), natural flavourings (contain MUSTARD), lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract.
Check Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Same Great Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Same Great Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


