Is Hello Bello Hair, Skin + Nails Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-biotin
- natural flavor
- biotin
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Tocopheryl, Biotin (d-Biotin), Sodium, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, For Color (Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Carnauba Wax.
Check Hello Bello Hair, Skin + Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Bello Hair, Skin + Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


