Is Hello Bello Premium Baby Shampoo & Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- sodium lauroyl oat amino acids
- glycerin
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Coco Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Glycerin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids, Glyceryl Caprylate, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Extract, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Straw, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil Colorless, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.
Check Hello Bello Premium Baby Shampoo & Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Bello Premium Baby Shampoo & Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


