Is Hello Dolly Dessert Bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, blackstrap molasses, sweetened condensed milk [milk ingredients, sugar, lactose]), Soybean and palm oil margarine, Enriched wheat flour, Graham crumbs (enriched wheat flour, sugar, water, brown sugar, graham flour, blackstrap molasses, canola and palm oil shortening, whole wheat flour, wheat bran, honey, baking powder, salt, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), Coconut (sulphites), Water, Liquid whole egg, Soybean oil, Topping (butterscotch flavoured chips [sugar, palm kernel oil, milk powder, skim milk powder, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavour, paprika extract], semi-sweet chocolate [sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, peacns)

Check Hello Dolly Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go