Is Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • natural flavor
  • humectant

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol (Humectant), Hydrated Silica (Polishes and Cleans Teeth), Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin (Soothes and Moisturizes), Aloe Vera Gel (Soothes and Moisturizes), Xylitol (Sweetener), Erythritol (Sweetener), Natural Flavor (Yum), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Lauryl Glucoside (Coconut/Palm and Corn Derived Cleanser), Calcium Glycerophosphate (Mineral), Titanium Dioxide (Mineral), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Stability) and Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract (Sweetener).

Check Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterThrive MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking