Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Polyquaternium-10, Glycol Distearate, Steareth-4, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Red 40, Red 33.

Check Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care
Dairy Free? Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy | Spoonful