Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Polyquaternium-10, Glycol Distearate, Steareth-4, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Red 40, Red 33.

Check Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care
Gluten Free? Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy | Spoonful