Is Hello Kitty Mango Marshmallows, 3.1-Ounce (Pack of 5) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Concentrated Manjo Juice, Mango Puree, Pectin, Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Color (Beet Powder, Beta-caroterne), Artificial Flavor

Check Hello Kitty Mango Marshmallows, 3.1-Ounce (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hello Kitty Mango Marshmallows, 3.1-Ounce (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping