Is Hello Kitty Spicy Noodle Soup, Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL* SHORTENING, BAKING SODA, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), SALT, SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL MEAT FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SCALLION, SUGAR, SHALLOT POWDER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CHILI POWDER, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE OIL: PALM OIL*, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, *RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM OIL
Check Hello Kitty Spicy Noodle Soup, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Kitty Spicy Noodle Soup, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


