No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is hello kitty tin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin and pgpr (emulsifiers), natural vanilla flavor, contains milk and soy,

Check hello kitty tin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? hello kitty tin | Spoonful