Is Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% min
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • cream cheese powder
  • skimmed milk yoghurt powder

14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
lactose
whole milk powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Filled milk chocolate with strawberry cream cheese (37%) and biscuit pieces (3%)

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, palm oil, cocoa mass, skimmed milk yoghurt powder, lactose, skimmed milk powder, wheat flour, cream cheese powder (1%), strawberries (1%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavourings, glucose fructose syrup, lemon juice concentrate, salt, flavouring, raising agent (ammonium carbonate and sodium carbonate), may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% min, milk solids: 14% min,

Check Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go