Is Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut cocoa butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanut cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (cocoa mass sugar, soy lecithin, natural flavor), organic brown rice syrup, organic coconut, peanut butter (peanut cocoa butter), peanuts, organic cacao butter, sea salt, cashew butter (cashews, cocoa butter)

Check Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go