Is Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- cashews
- organic coconut
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cocoa mass sugar, soy lecithin, natural flavor), organic brown rice syrup, organic coconut, peanut butter (peanut cocoa butter), peanuts, organic cacao butter, sea salt, cashew butter (cashews, cocoa butter)
Check Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hello Peanut Butter Dessert Ball, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


