Is Hello Robin Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk and Eggs.
Check Hello Robin Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Robin Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


