This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hello Spring Wagon Basket Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors, Turmeric Coloring Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax

Check Hello Spring Wagon Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hello Spring Wagon Basket is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Hello Spring Wagon Basket | Spoonful