Is Hello Wellness Plant-Based Vega You've Got Guts Blender-Free Smoothie Choco Cinnamon Banana Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and warm cinnamon mingle with ripe banana notes, producing a smooth, slightly thick texture that hydrates easily without blending. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or snack, users praise convenience and flavor balance while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packet consistency across batches and portion size differences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and warm cinnamon mingle with ripe banana notes, producing a smooth, slightly thick texture that hydrates easily without blending. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or snack, users praise convenience and flavor balance while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packet consistency across batches and portion size differences.
Ingredients
Pea Protein, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Fermented Organic Quinoa Sprout, Fermented Organic Amaranth Sprout, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Banana Powder, Ground Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Protease Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract. Manufactured In Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts.
Check Hello Wellness Plant-Based Vega You've Got Guts Blender-Free Smoothie Choco Cinnamon Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Wellness Plant-Based Vega You've Got Guts Blender-Free Smoothie Choco Cinnamon Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


