Is HelloFresh Chicken & Green Pepper Yule Bread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Poblano Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Crushed Red Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Extract Of Rosemary, Parsley Flakes.

Check HelloFresh Chicken & Green Pepper Yule Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch