Is Help@Hand For Pain Relief Paracetamol 500mg Rapid Release Tablets 16 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each capsule contains Paracetamol 500mg. Also con tains hydroxybenzoates. Contains no gluten, lacto se or sugar.

Check Help@Hand For Pain Relief Paracetamol 500mg Rapid Release Tablets 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Help@Hand For Pain Relief Paracetamol 500mg Rapid Release Tablets 16 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go