Is Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip Pescatarian?

Description
Heluva Good! Dill Pickle Dip is a dairy dip made with real milk and cream. It is perfect for parties and is enjoyed by many people who say it tastes great. However, some individuals have mentioned that it may not be as flavorful as the Canadian Kraft Philadelphia DP Dip. Overall, Heluva Good! Dill Pickle Dip is a popular dairy dip option that combines the flavors of dill pickle with the creamy texture of sour cream.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- microbial enzyme
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Heluva Good! Dill Pickle Dip is a dairy dip made with real milk and cream. It is perfect for parties and is enjoyed by many people who say it tastes great. However, some individuals have mentioned that it may not be as flavorful as the Canadian Kraft Philadelphia DP Dip. Overall, Heluva Good! Dill Pickle Dip is a popular dairy dip option that combines the flavors of dill pickle with the creamy texture of sour cream.
Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic powder, Dehydrated cucumber, Gelatin, Onion powder, Sodium diacetate, Yeast extract, Monosodium glutamate, Spices, Torula yeast, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Dehydrated dillweed, Natural flavour, Salad mustard solids (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Turmeric, Bacterial culture 7%, Microbial enzyme, Potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


