No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Heluva Good Dip French Onion Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar*, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Spices, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness) And Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Heluva Good Dip French Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Heluva Good Dip French Onion | Spoonful