Is Heluva Good Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme &quot

enzyme &quot

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk, cream and modified corn starch, sugar*, monosodium glutama sorbate (to preserve freshness) and enzyme "adds a trivial amount of added sugar. contains mil heluva good!®, lynnfield, ma 01940 contains bioengineered food ingredients best if used by date stamped 2% keep refrigerated processed and packaged at plant stamped a-36-080 l ents call 1-800-242-2423 heluwa rved

Check Heluva Good Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping