Is Heluva Good! French Onion Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • less than 2% of onion, modified corn starch, gelatin, sugar, monosodium glutamate, potassium sorbate
  • enzyme

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Onion*, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Spices, Enzyme. *dehydrated. Contains Milk.

Check Heluva Good! French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping