Is Heluva Good! French Onion Sour Cream Dip Soy Free?

Description
Heluva Good! French Onion Dip is a classic and reliable crowd pleaser, perfect for parties. Made with real milk and cream, this dip is not from oil or water. It is typically paired with chips, vegetables, and dippables. Reviewers rave about the dip, claiming it is the best and that they keep buying it because it is so good. Some have even enjoyed it with mashed potatoes. With its great taste and versatility, Heluva Good! French Onion Dip is a favorite among many.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Heluva Good! French Onion Dip is a classic and reliable crowd pleaser, perfect for parties. Made with real milk and cream, this dip is not from oil or water. It is typically paired with chips, vegetables, and dippables. Reviewers rave about the dip, claiming it is the best and that they keep buying it because it is so good. Some have even enjoyed it with mashed potatoes. With its great taste and versatility, Heluva Good! French Onion Dip is a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Sour Cream (Modified Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Spices, Soybean Oil), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Made With Real Sour Cream
Check Heluva Good! French Onion Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good! French Onion Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good! French Onion Sour Cream Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


