Is Heluva Good! Jalapeno Cheddar Dip 12 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Spicy, savory dip offers a creamy, smooth texture with occasional small chunks, also providing mild-to-moderate heat and tangy flavor. Commonly used as a chip or vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and party appetizer. Reviewers frequently praise its bold flavor and versatility, while some note uneven spice levels and occasional texture inconsistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, savory dip offers a creamy, smooth texture with occasional small chunks, also providing mild-to-moderate heat and tangy flavor. Commonly used as a chip or vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and party appetizer. Reviewers frequently praise its bold flavor and versatility, while some note uneven spice levels and occasional texture inconsistency.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Jalapeno Cheddar Seasoning (Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractive Of Paprika, Extractive Of Turmeric, Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check Heluva Good! Jalapeno Cheddar Dip 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good! Jalapeno Cheddar Dip 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Heluva Good! Jalapeno Cheddar Dip 12 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


