Is Heluva Good Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains: Milk

Check Heluva Good Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heluva Good Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep