Is Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dip Herb & Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Herbs And Spices, Worcestershire Sauce, Natural Flavour, Colour, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dip Herb & Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dip Herb & Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dip Herb & Spice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


