Is HEMISFARES, DRY CURED ACORN Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IBERICO PORK, SALT, LACTOSE, SUCROSE, DEXTRIN, MILK AND SOY ISOLATE PROTEINS, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRITE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CARMINIC ACID.
Check HEMISFARES, DRY CURED ACORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMISFARES, DRY CURED ACORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiPeppery
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


