Is HemisFares™ Semi-Dried Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semi-dried Cherry Tomatoes, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic, Dried Oregano, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check HemisFares™ Semi-Dried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HemisFares™ Semi-Dried Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


