Is Hemp Hearts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEMP HEARTS*, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, PLANT-BASED CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3)*., *ORGANIC.
Check Hemp Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


