Is Hemp + Joint Comfort Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Caramel Color, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Hemp + Joint Comfort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp + Joint Comfort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Hemp + Joint Comfort is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


