Is Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chocolate (organic cocoa butter, organic rice milk powder, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic almonds, organic vanilla) organic peanuts, organic cocoa butter organic evaporated cane sugar, organic hemp seed hearts, sea salt

Check Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go